Artist Profile:Klassic


This is my profile picture. I'm the one in the middle wearing the yellow jacket. The other two characters is my brother Luke(green jacket),and my favorite anime character Jaden Yuki(Red cape).

Hello everyone, I'm Klassic and I'm new to the Artist Cubby. To say a little bit about myself I love to draw and create art. I've been drawing since I was in 1st grade. I started drawing anime in 5th grade and gradually got better as time went on. I sometimes look at my old artwork to see how far I've come. When I first started drawing anime I wasn't very good but I am definitely good at drawing anime now. I love to listen to music as well and lately I find myself enjoying many great songs by many great artists. I also love to read in my spare time, I love spending time with my mom as well. I wish I could spend more time with my brother Luke but he lives with my dad. I love my little brother to pieces and am happy whenever I am able to see him and spend time with him. Also someday I hope to go to collage to major in Graphic Design and/or Audio Production.
Real Name:Katy
Location:Des Moines,Iowa USA
Birthday:March 1st 1992(20 years old now)
Favorite Animes:Yu-Gi-Oh,Yu-Gi-Oh GX,Yu-Gi-Oh 5D's,Macross Frontier,Shugo Chara,Kaleido Star,Tokyo Mew Mew
Favorite Style of Art: Traditional,Vector(I wish I knew how to create vector art but i don't know how),digital
Favorite Books:Harry Potter Series and I like Twilight a little bit
Favorite Genres of Music:Country,J-Pop/Rock,Alternative Rock,Some Pop Music,Rock
Favorite (Music) Artists:Rascal Flatts,Tim McGraw,ShadyVox(on Youtube),Taylor Swift,Reba McEntire,Megumi Nakajima,May'n,Nana Mizuki,KENN,Nickelback,Kelly Clarkson,3 Doors Down,Brad Paisley
Favorite Anime/Non Anime Characters:Jaden/Judai Yuki(Yu-Gi-Oh GX),Ranka Lee(Macross Frontier),Hermione Granger(Harry Potter),Annabeth Chase(Percy Jackson and the Olympians),Dean Winchester(Supernatural),Seto Kaiba(Yu-Gi-Oh),Tiana(Princess and the Frog),Tinkerbell(Peter Pan),Yusei Fudo(Yu-Gi-Oh 5D's),Saotome Alto(Macross Frontier),Sora(Kingdom Hearts),Riku(Kingdom Hearts),Jesse/Johan Andersen(Yu-Gi-Oh GX),Bastion/Daichi Misawa (Yu-Gi-Oh GX)
Personality: Sometimes I can be shy around strangers. I don't like talking to strangers much but once I know somebody I have no trouble talking to them, I'm a creative person,My mood changes from day to day
Characters that are like me:Jaden Yuki, Roxas,Amu Hinamori
I look forward to getting to know everyone here. I can't wait to make new friends!

End